Privacy Policy

Policy version: 4th April 2022

We are Emortal and operate via our website, mobile application and desktop application (together the Emortal Platform). The Emortal platform is provided by Emortal Limited, a company incorporated in England and Wales and registered at Companies House under company number 06160660, with a registered office at Chapmans Barn, Dunsden, Berkshire, RG4 9PP, UK.

We are the controller of personal data obtained via the Emortal Platform and the Emortal Service, meaning we are the organization legally responsible for deciding how and for what purposes it is used.

We take your privacy very seriously. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully as it contains important information on who we are and how and why we collect, store, use and share any information relating to you (your personal data) in connection with your use of the Emortal Platform and the Emortal Service. It also explains your rights in relation to your personal data and how to contact us or a relevant regulator in the event you have a complaint.

Where Emortal differs from other digital service providers (what we will NOT do):
Because ownership and control of what’s yours is at the very core of the Emortal Service, our Privacy Policy differs from many of the world’s best known digital service companies.

We will never collect personal information about you from social media platforms because we do not allow Account Holders to log in to the Emortal Service via Facebook or any other social platform.

We do not ask to synchronise contact lists or collect information about your precise location from your mobile device because we have no interest in collecting personal data that we do not need or in collecting information about individuals in this way.

Because Emortal does not make any money from advertising or promotional partnerships, we will never share or sell personal data outside of the Emortal group or the service providers who help us provide our Emortal Service (more information on this is available under the section ‘Who we share your personal data with’ below).

About this Policy:
This Policy gets increasingly legal from here-on, but we hope it helps you to understand our privacy commitments to you.

For information on how to contact us if you ever have any questions or concerns, please see the Section ‘How to contact us’ below. Alternatively, if you do not agree with the content of this policy, then please remember it is your choice whether you want to use the Emortal Service.

Please note that this policy is in addition to our Terms of Service and that any capitalized words in this policy shall have the same meaning as set out in our Terms of Service unless otherwise stated.

Controller – we are the entity responsible for your personal data:
We collect, use and are responsible for certain personal data about you. When we do so we are subject to the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR). We are also subject to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (EU GDPR) in relation to the Emortal Service we offer to individuals and our wider operations in the European Economic Area (EEA).

Whilst the UK GDPR and the EU GDPR do not necessarily apply to you unless you are resident in those territories, as we take privacy seriously, we strive to apply the GDPR gold standard to all of our operations globally. Other national privacy laws may apply to you if you are usually resident outside of the UK or the EEA, such as the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) if you are a California resident.

What this policy applies to

This privacy policy relates to your use of the Emortal Platform and the Emortal Service only.

Personal data we collect about you

The personal data we collect about you depends on the particular activities carried out through the Emortal Platform and Emortal Service and your status – such as if you are a Subscriber, an Account Holder or an Individual featured in any of the content uploaded by a Subscriber or Account Holder (collectively referred to as User(s)).

The individual paying for the family group on the Emortal Platform is known as the Subscriber. Any members who activate an account are Account Holders.

If you are a Subscriber, we will collect and use the following personal data about you:

  • your name, address and contact information, including email address, device and home telephone numbers
  • information to check and verify your identity
  • your billing information, transaction and payment card or other payment method information – for more information please see the section ‘Who we share your personal data with’ below)
  • limited bank account and payment details (such information will always be held by our payment services provider – for more information please see the section ‘Who we share your personal data with’ below)
  • details of any information, feedback or other matters you give to us by phone, email, post or via social media
  • your account details, such as username and login details
  • your activities on, and use of, the Emortal Platform
  • information about the Emortal Service we provide to you
  • your contact history, purchase history and saved items
  • information about how you use the Emortal Platform and technology systems including your curation activity (including the content you upload to Safe, the Albums, Lifeline and Time Capsules you create), and your sharing history
  • details of your use of third party applications in connection with the Emortal Service
  • your responses to surveys, competitions and promotions
  • images and footage containing your likeness as input by yourself or an Account Holder.

If you are an Account Holder, we will collect and use the following personal data about you:

  • your name, address and contact information, including email address and telephone number
  • details of your Subscriber
  • details of any information, feedback or other matters you give to us by phone, email, post or via social media
  • your Account Holder account details, such as username and login details
  • your activities on, and use of, the Emortal Platform
  • details of your use of third party applications in connection with the Emortal Service
  • information about the Emortal Service we provide to you
  • information about how you use the Emortal Platform and technology systems including your curation activity (including the content you upload to Safe, the Albums, Lifeline and Time Capsules you create), and your sharing history
  • your responses to surveys, competitions and promotions
  • images and footage containing your likeness as input by yourself or an Account Holder.

If you are an Individual, this means that the information we will collect about you is limited to the data that is input to our Emortal Service by an Account Holder and includes the following personal data about you:

  • images and footage containing your likeness as input by an Account Holder.

Technical data

Certain technical data may also be collected about you which may include URL information, online identifiers including cookie data and IP addresses, information about the types of devices you are using such as unique device IDs, network connection type (e.g. wifi, 3G, LTE, Bluetooth), provider, network and device performance, browser type, language, information enabling digital rights management, operating system, and Emortal application version, your non-precise location, which may be derived or inferred from certain technical data (e.g., your IP address, language setting of your device, or payment currency), to comply with geographic requirements in our Terms of Service. Most of this data will not necessarily identify you personally, however, where your consent is legally required, we shall obtain this prior to collecting the information set out in this section. Where such information is gathered via our use of cookies, please see the section, ‘Cookies and other tracking technologies’ below.

If you do not provide personal data we ask for where it may be required at the point of collection, you may still use our Emortal Service and Emortal Platform to the extent possible, but this may delay or prevent us from providing the Emortal Service and the Emortal Platform to you.

We collect and use this personal data for the purposes described in the section ‘How and why we use your personal data’ below.

How your personal data is collected

We collect personal data from you:

  • directly, when you upload, enter or send us information, such as when you register with us, create an account with us, contact us (including via email), send us feedback, subscribe to or use our Emortal Service via the Emortal Platform or post material or content to the Emortal Platform; and
  • indirectly, such as your browsing activity while on the Emortal Platform; we may collect information indirectly using the technologies explained in the section on ‘Cookies and other tracking technologies’ below, or when another User uploads information about you to our Emortal Service and Platform.

Children’s data

Given the nature of our Emortal Service and Emortal Platform, we may process personal data of individuals under the age of 13.

As a User, you are solely responsible for ensuring that you have the consent of the parent or legal guardian of any individuals under the age of 13 when you submit information about them (including any images, photos or other footage in which they or their likeness may feature). If you do not have such consent, or if such consent is withdrawn, you must not upload such data or you must delete such data immediately.

If you are or become aware that any personal data of anyone under 13 years old has been shared with the Emortal Platform please let us know so that we can delete that data.

Data of other Users

Furthermore, you understand that the nature of the Emortal Service and the Emortal Platform is to allow other Users to upload and safeguard memories for future generations. This means that in order to fully benefit from our offering, Users will be able to upload information about other individuals (such as images, footage and other media featuring such individuals or their likeness). It is each User’s sole responsibility to ensure that they have the consent of the relevant person when information is submitted about them. If you do not have such consent, or if such consent is withdrawn, you must not upload such data or you must delete such data immediately. If you have a query or question about any information uploaded about you by another User, or if you would like this removed, we suggest that you contact the uploader (i.e., the Account Holder) in the first instance.

Third party applications

Throughout the Emortal Platform and Emortal Service we may link to other websites owned and operated by certain trusted third parties or provide you with access to third-party applications to make additional products and services available to you.

Those third-party websites or applications may also gather information about you in accordance with their own separate privacy policies. For privacy information relating to those third-party websites and applications, please consult their privacy policies as appropriate.

How and why we use your personal data

Under data protection law, we can only use your personal data if we have a proper reason, e.g.:

  • where you have given consent
  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • for the performance of a contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract, or
  • for our legitimate interests or those of a third party.

A legitimate interest is when we have a business or commercial reason to use your personal data, so long as this is not overridden by your own rights and interests. We will carry out an assessment when relying on legitimate interests, to balance our interests against your own. You can obtain details of this assessment by contacting us (see ‘How to contact us’ below).
The list below explains what we use your personal data for and why.

What we use your personal data for and our reasons for using it:

Create and manage your account with us

For our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best Emortal Service to you at the best price
and
To perform our contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract

Providing the Emortal Service to you

For our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best Emortal Service to you
and
To perform our contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract

Conducting checks to identify you and verify your identity or to help prevent and detect fraud against you or us

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
and
For our legitimate interests, i.e.: to minimise fraud that could be damaging for you and/or us

To enforce legal rights or defend or undertake legal proceedings

Depending on the circumstances:

  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • in other cases, for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to protect our business, interests and rights
Customise the Emortal Platform and its content to your particular preferences based on a record of your selected preferences or on your use of the Emortal Platform and Emortal Service

Depending on the circumstances:

  • your consent as gathered by the cookies tool on the Emortal Platform—see ‘Cookies and other tracking technologies’ below
  • where we are not required to obtain your consent and do not do so, for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best Emortal Service to you at the best price

If you have provided such a consent you may withdraw it at any time by changing the setting on the cookies tool and add appropriate links (this will not affect the lawfulness of our use of your personal data in reliance on that consent before it was withdrawn)

Retaining and evaluating information on your recent visits to the Emortal Platform and how you move around different sections of the Emortal Platform for analytics purposes to understand how people use the Emortal Platform so that we can make it more intuitive or to check the Emortal Platform is working as intended

Depending on the circumstances:

  • your consent as gathered by the cookies tool on the Emortal Platform—see ‘Cookies and other tracking technologies’ below
  • where we are not required to obtain your consent and do not do so, for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best service to you at the best price

If you have provided such a consent you may withdraw it at any time by changing the setting on the cookies tool and add appropriate links (this will not affect the lawfulness of our use of your personal data in reliance on that consent before it was withdrawn)

Communications with you not related to marketing, including about changes to our terms or policies or changes to the Emortal Service or other important notices

Depending on the circumstances:

  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • in other cases, for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best service to you at the best price
Protecting the security of systems and data used to provide the Emortal Service

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

We may also use your personal data to ensure the security of systems and data to a standard that goes beyond our legal obligations, and in those cases our reasons are for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to protect systems and data and to prevent and detect criminal activity that could be damaging for you and/or us

Statistical analysis to help us understand our customer base

For our legitimate interests, i.e.: to be as efficient as we can so we can deliver the best service to you at the best price

Updating and enhancing customer records

Depending on the circumstances:

  • to perform our contract with you or to take steps at your request before entering into a contract
  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • where neither of the above apply, for our legitimate interests, e.g.: making sure that we can keep in touch with our customers about existing orders and new products and services
Disclosures and other activities necessary to comply with legal and regulatory obligations that apply to our business, e.g. to record and demonstrate evidence of your consents where relevant

To comply with our legal and regulatory obligations

Marketing our Emortal Service to existing and former customers

For our legitimate interests, i.e.: to promote our business to existing and former customers

See ‘Marketing’ below for further information

The audit of our accounts and business

For our legitimate interests, i.e. to demonstrate we operate at the highest standards

To share your personal data with members of our group and third parties that will or may take control or ownership of some or all of our business (and professional advisors acting on our or their behalf) in connection with a significant corporate transaction or restructuring, including a merger, acquisition, asset sale, initial public offering or in the event of our insolvency. In such cases information will be anonymised where possible and only shared where necessary

Depending on the circumstances:

  • to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • in other cases, for our legitimate interests, i.e.: to protect, realise or grow the value in our business and assets

How and why we use your personal data — special category personal data

Certain personal data we collect is treated as a “special category” to which additional protections apply under data protection law. Special category data includes:

  • personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs, philosophical beliefs or trade union membership
  • genetic data
  • biometric data (when used to uniquely identify an individual)
  • data concerning health, sex life or sexual orientation

We do not intentionally or directly process such special category data, unless you choose to give this to us on the basis of your consent (which you may withdraw at any time) or where you have provided your consent to another User to share this on your behalf. If you are a User sharing such special category data with us, then when such data is submitted to our Emortal Service and Emortal Platform, you warrant that you have obtained such consent from the individual concerned before submitting such data. If you do not have the relevant individual’s consent or if such consent is withdrawn, you must not upload the data to the Emortal Service or Platform and you must delete it immediately.

How and why we use your personal data — sharing

See ‘Who we share your personal data with’ for further information on the steps we will take to protect your personal data where we need to share it with others.

Marketing

We will use your personal data to send you updates (by email, text message, telephone or post) about our Emortal Service and other products and services we may offer, including exclusive offers, promotions or new products and/or services.

We have a legitimate interest in using your personal data for marketing purposes (see above ‘How and why we use your personal data’). This means we do not need your consent to send you marketing information. If we change our marketing approach in the future so that consent is needed, we will ask for this separately and clearly.

You have the right to opt out of receiving marketing communications at any time by:

We may ask you to confirm or update your marketing preferences if you ask us to provide further products or services in the future, or if there are changes in the law, regulation, or the structure of our business.

We will always treat your personal data with the utmost respect and never share it with or sell it to other organizations outside Emortal’s organization for marketing purposes.

If you are a California resident, you also have the right to object to the sale of your personal data by exercising your ‘Do Not Sell’ right. As we do not sell data, this right is activated by default (to the extent the CCPA applies to you, and to us).

For more information on your right to object at any time to your personal data being used for marketing purposes, see ‘Your rights’ below.

Who we share your personal data with

Being an intrinsically private service, personal information provided to Emortal is never placed in the public domain. The only instance where personal information is made available beyond your immediate connections is when a family group member connects with a member of another family, upon which members of both family groups become discoverable to each other. In this instance your name and profile picture will be visible.

You may choose to share personal information through the normal use of the Emortal Service, for example sharing of content, Albums, Lifeline and Time Capsules with family group members, and with member-to-member connections you make with other families.

We may share your personal data for activities such as statistical analysis and academic study, but only in a pseudonymised format.

However, in order to efficiently and securely provide the Emortal Platform and Emortal Service to you, we routinely share personal data with:

  • third parties we use to help deliver the Emortal Service to you, e.g.; payment service providers; and
  • other third parties we use to help us run our business, e.g.; marketing agencies or platform, web and data hosts and platform analytics providers.

We only allow those organizations to handle your personal data if we are satisfied they take appropriate measures to protect your personal data. We also impose contractual obligations on them to ensure they can only use your personal data to provide Emortal Service to us and to you.

We or the third parties mentioned above occasionally also share personal data with:

  • our and their external auditors, e.g.: in relation to the audit of our accounts, in which case the recipient of the information will be bound by confidentiality obligations
  • our and their professional advisors (such as lawyers and other advisors), in which case the recipient of the information will be bound by confidentiality obligations
  • law enforcement agencies, courts, tribunals and regulatory bodies to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations
  • other parties that have or may acquire control or ownership of our business (and our or their professional advisers) in connection with a significant corporate transaction or restructuring, including a merger, acquisition, asset sale, initial public offering or in the event of our insolvency—usually, information will be anonymised but this may not always be possible. The recipient of any of your personal data will be bound by confidentiality obligations

Who we share your personal data with — further information

If you would like more information about who we share our data with and why, please contact us (see ‘How to contact us’ below).

How long your personal data will be kept

Emortal uniquely allows the permissions you set in life to continue after your death, helping you and your family pass on digital personal information across generations. Whilst the very essence of our Emortal Service is to retain and preserve your data, we only do so with your consent and in accordance with the permissions you set, and for as long as necessary to provide you with the Emortal Service.

It may also be necessary for us to keep your personal data for legitimate and essential business purposes, such as maintaining the performance of the Emortal Service, making data-driven business decisions about new features and offerings, complying with our legal obligations, and resolving disputes. Where possible, we will always ensure that personal data is anonymised or aggregated so that no individual can be personally identifiable or identified. Personally identifiable information is stored on a separate database to the one behind our Emortal Service, with restricted access on a ‘need to know’ only basis.

If you request, we will delete or anonymise your personal data so that it no longer identifies you, unless we are legally allowed or required to maintain certain personal data, including situations such as the following:

  • if there is an unresolved issue relating to your account, such as an outstanding credit on your account or an unresolved claim or dispute we will retain the necessary personal data until the issue is resolved;
  • where we need to retain the personal data for our legal, tax, audit, and accounting obligations, we will retain the necessary personal data for the period required by applicable law; and/or,
  • where necessary for our legitimate business interests such as fraud prevention or to maintain the security of our Users.

If you have any queries about data retention, please do not hesitate to contact us or our Data Protection Officer (see ‘How to contact us’ below).

Transferring your personal data out of the UK and EEA

The EEA, UK and other countries outside the EEA and the UK have differing data protection laws, some of which may provide lower levels of protection of privacy.

It is sometimes necessary for us to share your personal data to countries outside the UK and EEA. In those cases we will comply with applicable UK and EEA laws designed to ensure the privacy of your personal data.

We will transfer your personal data to:

  • you or other Users when you (or they) are based or temporarily located outside of the UK;
  • our service providers located outside the UK

As we are based in the UK, we will also transfer your personal data from the EEA to the UK.

Under data protection laws, we can only transfer your personal data to a country outside the UK/EEA where:

  • in the case of transfers subject to UK data protection law, the UK government has decided the particular country ensures an adequate level of protection of personal data (known as an ‘adequacy regulation’) further to Article 45 of the UK GDPR. A list of countries the UK currently has adequacy regulations in relation to is available here.
  • in the case of transfers subject to EEA data protection laws, the European Commission has decided that the particular country ensures an adequate level of protection of personal data (known as an ‘adequacy decision’) further to Article 45 of the EU GDPR. A list of countries the European Commission has currently made adequacy decisions in relation to is available here.
  • there are appropriate safeguards in place, together with enforceable rights and effective legal remedies for you, or
  • a specific exception applies under relevant data protection law.

Where we transfer your personal data outside the UK we do so on the basis of an adequacy regulation or (where such is not available) on the basis of legally-approved standard data protection clauses recognized or issued further to Article 46(2) of the UK GDPR. In the event we cannot or choose not to continue to rely on either of those mechanisms at any time we will not transfer your personal data outside the UK unless we can do so on the basis of an alternative mechanism or exception provided by UK data protection law and reflected in an update to this policy.

Any changes to the destinations to which we send personal data or in the transfer mechanisms we use to transfer personal data internationally will be notified to you in accordance with the section on ‘Changes to this privacy policy’ below.

If you would like further information about data transferred outside the UK/EEA, please contact us or our Data Protection Officer (see ‘How to contact us’ below).

Cookies and other tracking technologies

A cookie is a small text file which is placed onto your device (e.g.: computer, smartphone or other electronic device) when you use the Emortal Platform. We use cookies and other similar technologies, e.g.: web beacons, action tags, single-pixel gifs on the Emortal Platform and within our Emortal Service. These help us recognize you and your device and store some information about your preferences or past actions.

For further information on cookies and other similar technologies, e.g.: web beacons, action tags, single-pixel gifs, our use of them, when we will request your consent before placing them and how to disable them, please see our Cookie Policy.

Your rights

If you are usually resident in the UK or the EEA, you generally have the following rights, which you can usually exercise free of charge:

Access to a copy of your personal data

The right to be provided with a copy of your personal data

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

Correction (also known as rectification) The right to require us to correct any mistakes in your personal data

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

Erasure (also known as the right to be forgotten)

The right to require us to delete your personal data—in certain situations

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

Restriction of use

The right to require us to restrict use of your personal data in certain circumstances, e.g.: if you contest the accuracy of the data

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

Data portability

The right to receive the personal data you provided to us, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and/or transmit that data to a third party—in certain situations

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

To object to use

The right to object:

  • at any time to your personal data being used for direct marketing (including profiling)
  • in certain other situations to our continued use of your personal data, e.g.: where we use your personal data for our legitimate interests unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for the processing to continue or the processing is required for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

Not to be subject to decisions without human involvement

The right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing (including profiling) that produces legal effects concerning you or similarly significantly affects you

We do not make any such decisions based on data collected by the Emortal platform

A more detailed explanation of this right under UK law is available here

The right to withdraw consents

If you have provided us with a consent to use your personal data you have a right to withdraw that consent easily at any time

You may withdraw consents by contacting us at support.emortal.com

Withdrawing a consent will not affect the lawfulness of our use of your personal data in reliance on that consent before it was withdrawn

For further information on each of those rights, including the circumstances in which they do and do not apply, please contact us (see ‘How to contact us’ below). You may also find it helpful to refer to the guidance from the UK’s Information Commissioner on your rights under the UK GDPR.

If you would like to exercise any of those rights, please complete a request form—available on the Emortal Platform at support.emortal.com or email or write to us—see below: ‘How to contact us’. When contacting us please:

  • provide enough information to identify yourself (e.g.: your full name, address and date of birth) and any additional identity information we may reasonably request from you, and
  • let us know which right(s) you want to exercise and the information to which your request relates.

Keeping your personal data secure

We are committed to protecting our Users’ personal data – indeed, it is crucial that we are able to do so robustly for our account holders to trust in our service. Therefore, we have appropriate security measures to prevent personal data from being accidentally lost or used or accessed unlawfully. We limit access to your personal data to those who have a genuine business need to access it.

Unusually, we have prioritised data security over ease of use in some instances in order to reduce vulnerabilities – for example, importing content directly from social media accounts. We also implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to help protect the security of your personal data and have implemented various policies including pseudonymisation, encryption, access, and retention policies to guard against unauthorized access and unnecessary retention of personal data in our systems. However, please note that no system can ever be guaranteed completely secure. Given that our Emortal Service has the aim of existing through time, we are also committed to ensuring that we improve and implement adequate security measures in accordance with state-of-the-art requirements at each given time.

Your password protects your user account, so we encourage you to use a strong password that is unique to your Emortal account, and never share your password with anyone.

We also have procedures in place to deal with any suspected data security breach. We will notify you and any applicable regulator of a suspected data security breach where we are legally required to do so.

If you want detailed information from Get Safe Online on how to protect your personal data and other information and your computers and devices against fraud, identity theft, viruses and many other online problems, please visit www.getsafeonline.org. Get Safe Online is supported by HM Government and leading businesses.

How to complain

Please contact us if you have any queries or concerns about our use of your personal data (see below ‘How to contact us’). We hope we will be able to resolve any issues you may have.

Depending on where you usually reside, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with:

  • the Information Commissioner in the UK;
  • a relevant data protection supervisory authority in the EEA state of your habitual residence, place of work or of an alleged infringement of data protection laws in the EEA; and/or
  • The Federal Trade Commission in the United States.

The UK’s Information Commissioner may be contacted using the details at https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/ or by telephone: 0303 123 1113.

For a list of EEA data protection supervisory authorities and their contact details see here. The FTC is responsible for data protection in the USA and their contact details are here.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may change this privacy policy from time to time—when we make significant changes we will take steps to inform you, for example via including a prominent link to a description of those changes on the Emortal Platform for a reasonable period or by other means, such as email.

How to contact us

Individuals in the UK

You can contact us and/or our Data Protection Officer by post or email if you have any questions about this privacy policy or the information we hold about you, to exercise a right under data protection law or to make a complaint.

Our contact details are shown below:

Our contact details

support@emortal.com

Chapmans Barn, Dunsden, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 9PP

Our Data Protection Officer’s contact details

DPO@emortal.com

Chapmans Barn, Dunsden, Reading, Berkshire, RG4 9PP

Individuals in the EEA

We have appointed EU-Rep.Global to be our data protection representative within the EEA. Their contact details are emortal@eu-rep.global.

Individuals within the EEA can contact us directly (see above) or contact our European representative.

Over 25,614 treasured memories saved to date